Schedule

Loading Events

Upcoming Events › Events 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Master Class

OLIVIER BABAZ

3 August @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

OLIVIER BABAZ : double bass

Série Relève Jazz

SOPHIANNE GIRARD QUARTET

3 August @ 13 h 00 min - 14 h 30 min

Sophianne Girard : voice and composition Yannick Anctil : piano Étienne Bédard-Roy : double bass Jules Payette : drum

Série Jazz Lounge Desjardins Caisse de Mont-Tremblant

ALEX LEFAIVRE QUARTET

3 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 30 min

Alex Lefaivre : double bass Alain Bourgeois : drum Nicolas Ferron : guitar Erik Hove : alto saxophone

Série Jazz Apéro 1664

PASCAL TREMBLAY QUARTET

3 August @ 17 h 00 min - 19 h 00 min

Pascal Tremblay - saxophone ténor David Gauthier - guitare Alain Boyer - batterie Mathieu Royer - basse

Série Jazz Extra Promutuel Assurance Boréale

OLIVIER BABAZ TRIO invite MICHEL CUSSON

3 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Olivier Babaz : double bass Michel Cusson : guitar Alain Bourgeois : drum

Série Jazz sous les étoiles

BENJAMIN DESCHAMPS BIG BAND plays THAD JONES – Opening concert

3 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Benjamin Deschamps - saxophone alto/soprano François d'Amour - saxophone alto/soprano David Bellemare - saxophone ténor Mario Allard - saxophone ténor Jean-François Ouellet - saxophone baryton Matthieu Van Vliet - trombone Taylor Donaldson - trombone Olivier Hébert - trombone Jean-Sébastien Vachon - trombone Dominic Léveillé - trompette Maxime Saint-Pierre - trompette Lex French - trompette David [...]

Master Class

GREG AMIRAULT

4 August @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

GREG AMIRAULT - guitar

Série Relève Jazz

LUCAS DUBOVIK TRIO

4 August @ 13 h 00 min - 14 h 30 min

Jacob Wutzke : drum Matt McCormack : bass Lucas Dubovik : saxophone

Série Jazz Lounge Desjardins Caisse de Mont-Tremblant

MICHEL DONATO TRIO – Simplement Jazz

4 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 30 min

Michel Donato : double bass Robert Ménard : guitar Michel Dubeau : saxophone

Série Jazz Extra Promutuel Assurance Boréale

GREG AMIRAULT TRIO

4 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Greg Amireault : guitar Adrian Vedady : double bass André White : drum

Série Jazz sous les étoiles

CARLOS JIMÉNEZ QUINTET

4 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Carlos Jiménez : guitar Alexandre Côté : alto saxophone Fraser Hollins : double bass Rich Irwin : drum Pierre François - piano

Master Class

TAUREY BUTLER

5 August @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

TAUREY BUTLER : piano

Série Relève Jazz

LEVI DOVER QUINTET

5 August @ 13 h 00 min - 14 h 30 min

Levi Dover : double bass Chris Edmondson : alto saxophone Olivier Salazar : vibraphone Andrew Boudreau : piano Kyle Hutchins : drum

Série Jazz Lounge Desjardins Caisse de Mont-Tremblant

VALÉRIE LACOMBE QUARTET

5 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 30 min

Valérie Lacombe : drum Caoilainn Power : alto saxophone Michael Bruzzese : guitar Eli Davidovici : double bass

Série Jazz Apéro 1664

CoCo SWING – Jazz manouche

5 August @ 17 h 00 min - 19 h 00 min

Lou Boustani : guitare Michael Cotnoir : guitare Jean-Sébastien Clément : contrebasse

Série Jazz Extra Promutuel Assurance Boréale

SONIA JOHNSON TRIO – ELLA & JOE

5 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Hommage à Ella Fitzgerald Sonia Johnson : voice Stephen Johnson : guitar Rémi-Jean Leblanc : double bass

Série Jazz sous les étoiles

TAUREY BUTLER TRIO

5 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Taurey Butler : piano Rémi-Jean Leblanc : double bass Ronny Desinor : drum

Master Class

SYLVAIN BOLDUC

6 August @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

SYLVAIN BOLDUC : basse

Série Relève Jazz

GABRIEL GENEST QUINTET

6 August @ 13 h 00 min - 14 h 30 min

Gabriel Genest : saxophone Nicolas Riverin : trumpet David Lemyre : guitar Alex Le Blanc : double bass William Régnier : drum

Série Jazz Lounge Desjardins Caisse de Mont-Tremblant

RC SEXTET – Hommage à Art Blakey & Jazz Messengers

6 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 30 min

Raoul Cyr : trombone, trumpet, flughel horn Alain Boyer : drum Sylvain Bolduc : bass Daniel Loyer : piano Richard Leduc : alto saxophone alto, flute Michel Dubeau : tenor-soprano saxophone, bass clarinet

Série Jazz Apéro 1664

CoCo SWING – Jazz manouche

6 August @ 17 h 00 min - 19 h 00 min

Louis Boustani : guitar Michael Cotnoir : guitar Jean-Sébastien Clément : double bass

Série Jazz Extra Promutuel Assurance Boréale

OLIVIER GRENIER BÉDARD TRIO

6 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Olivier Grenier Bédard : guitar Rémi-Jean Leblanc : double bass William Regnier : drum

Série Jazz sous les étoiles

CAROL WELSMAN QUARTET – Great event 15th edition

6 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Grand événement 15e édition Carole Welsman - piano, voice Pierre Côté - guitar Rémi-Jean Leblanc - double bass Paul Brochu - drum  

Master Class

CAROL WELSMAN

7 August @ 12 h 00 min

CAROL WELSMAN : piano

Série Relève Jazz

REDDY-ANCTIL TRIO

7 August @ 13 h 00 min - 14 h 30 min

Roxane Reddy : voice Yannick Anctil : piano Jean-Michel Leblanc : double bass

Série Jazz Lounge Desjardins Caisse de Mont-Tremblant

FRASER HOLLINS QUARTET

7 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 30 min

Fraser Hollins : double bass and electric bass Samuel Blais : alto and baritone saxophones Carlos Jiménez : guitar Rich Irwin : drum

Série Jazz Apéro 1664

CoCo SWING

7 August @ 17 h 00 min - 19 h 00 min

Louis Boustani : guitar Michael Cotnoir : guitar Jean-Sébastien Clément : double bass

Série Jazz Extra Promutuel Assurance Boréale

JEAN-MICHEL PILC TRIO

7 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Jean-Michel Pilc : piano Rémi-Jean Leblanc : double bass Rich Irwin : drum

Série Jazz sous les étoiles

FIRST CIRCLE – Tribute to the Pat Metheny Group – Closing Concert

7 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Christophe Magnan-Bossé : piano, keyboards Roxane Reddy : voice Lélia Tomesco : voice, kayboard Antoine Tardif : trompet, voice Louis-Martin Ruest : guitars Jérémie Dallaire : guitars Benjamin Lavoie-Doyon : bass, double basse Simon Desrosiers : drum Nicolas Lafortune : percussion

+ Export Events