Schedule 2019 2019-09-06T06:07:34-04:00

Schedule 2019

Loading Events

Upcoming Events › Events 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

JAZZ CLUB SERIES

31 July

16 h 00 - Mille Pâtes : Marky B. Trio 18 h 00 - Pizza & Cie : Saint-Jovite Quartet

BENJAMIN DESCHAMPS

31 July @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

Master Class Benjamin Deschamps - saxophone

SUZI SILVA TRIO

31 July @ 12 h 00 min - 13 h 00 min

Jazz Manouche Midi Series Suzi Silva - voice José Brites - guitar Jean-Sébastien Clément - double bass  

JÉRÉMIE DALLAIRE TRIO

31 July @ 13 h 15 min - 14 h 30 min

Jazz Relève Series Jérémie Dallaire- piano Julien Saulnier - drum Médéryc Titi - bass

RÉMI-JEAN LEBLANC QUARTET

31 July @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 45 min

Jazz Lounge Series Rémi-Jean Leblanc - bass Rafael Zaldivar - piano Kein Warren - drum Nicolas Ferron - guitar

BENJAMIN DESCHAMPS TRIO

31 July @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Jazz Extra Series Benjamin Deschamps - saxophone Al Bourgeois - drum Sebastien Pellerin - double bass

Opening Concert

ELIZABETH SHEPHERD QUINTET

31 July @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Jazz sous les étoiles Series Opening Concert

FESTI JAM

31 July @ 22 h 30 min - 23 h 30 min

Festive Jam where spontaneous collaborations happen between musicians

JAZZ CLUB SERIES

1 August

18 h 00 - Pizza & Cie : Juteau, Lachapelle et Cie 19 h 00 - Hôtel Mont-Tremblant : Michel Dubeau Trio

SAMUEL BLAIS

1 August @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

Master Class Samuel Blais - saxophone

SUZI SILVA TRIO

1 August @ 12 h 00 min - 13 h 00 min

Jazz Manouche Midi Series Suzi Silva - voice José Brites - guitar Jean-Sébastien Clément - double bass

HOY TRIO

1 August @ 13 h 15 min - 14 h 30 min

Jazz Relève Series Simon Brosseau - piano Julien Saulnier - drum Gabriel Ashkinadze - bass

FRANK LOZANO TRIO

1 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 45 min

Jazz Lounge Series Frank Lozano - saxophone Morgan Moore - double bass Kevin Warren - drum

SAMUEL BLAIS TRIO

1 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Jazz Extra Series Samuel Blais - baritone and viola saxophone Alain Bourgeois - drum Alex Bellegarde - double bass

FRANÇOIS RICHARD QUARTET

1 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Jazz sous les étoiles Series François Richard - flute Guillaume Martineau - piano Rémi-Jean Leblanc - bass Kevin Warren - drum

FESTI JAM

1 August @ 22 h 30 min - 23 h 30 min

Festive Jam where spontaneous collaborations happen between musicians

JAZZ CLUB SERIES

2 August

16 h 00 - Soleil Plus Soins : Olivier Bédard Duo 18 h 00 - Ital Delli : Olivier Bédard Duo 18 h 00 - Pizza & Cie : Juteau, Lachapelle & Cie 19 h 00 - Hôtel Mont-Tremblant : Michel Donato Trio 19 h 30 - Patrick Bermand : Normand Guilbeault - Sylvain Provost

FÉLIX STUSSI

2 August @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

Master Class Félix Stussi - piano

SUZI SILVA TRIO

2 August @ 12 h 00 min - 13 h 00 min

Midi Jazz Manouche Series Suzi Silva - voice José Brites - guitar Jean-Sébastien Clément - double bass

ANDREI DINU QUARTET

2 August @ 13 h 15 min - 14 h 30 min

Jazz Relève Series Andrei Dinu - guitar Mathieu Quenneville - piano Antoine Forest-Michaud - drum William Ouellet - double bass

FOLÉGO

2 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 45 min

Jazz Lounge Series Yves Labreche - guitar Hugette Gausserin - voice Jean-François Barbeau - drum Yvon Boivin - piano Michel Viau - double bass Raoul Perrera - percussion

SUZI SILVA TRIO

2 August @ 17 h 00 min - 19 h 00 min

Jazz Apéro Series José Brites - guitar Suzi Silva - voice Jean Sébastien Clément - bass

SAM KIRMAYER ORGAN TRIO

2 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Jazz Extra Series Sam Kirmayer - guitar Martin Peterson - organ Valerie Lacombe - drum

JAZZLAB ORCHESTRA – QUINTESSENCE

2 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Jazz sous les étoiles Series Félix Stussi - piano / composition Alain Bédard - double bass Lex French - trumpet Mario Allard - saxophone Samuel Blais - saxophone Alex Francoeur - saxophone - flute Thomas Morelli-Bernard - trombone Louis-Vincent Hamel - drum

FESTI JAM

2 August @ 22 h 30 min - 23 h 30 min

Festive Jam where spontaneous collaborations happen between musicians

JAZZ CLUB SERIES

3 August

18 h 00 - Ital Delli : Michel Viau Duo 18 h 00 - Pizza & Cie : Yvan Belleau 19 h 00 - Hôtel Mont-Tremblant : Mike Gauthier Trio 19 h 30 - Patrick Bermand : Michel Donato - Robert Ménard

PAUL BROCHU

3 August @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

Master Class Paul Brochu - drum

SUZI SILVA TRIO

3 August @ 12 h 00 min - 13 h 00 min

Jazz Manouche Midi Series Suzi Silva - voice José Brites - guitar Jean-Sébastien Clément - double bass

NICOLAS VILLENEUVE QUINTET

3 August @ 13 h 15 min - 14 h 30 min

Jazz Relève Series Jules Payette - saxophones alto / soprano Eugénie Jobin - voice Nicolas Villeneuve - piano Sylvaine Arnaud - double basse William Javier Machado - drum

ANNAM’S FAMILY JAZZ PROJECT

3 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 45 min

Jazz Lounge Series Annam's Nguyen - guitar / voice Thiago Ferté - tenor saxophone Simon Bergeron - drum Jonathan Boudreau - double bass

SUZI SILVA TRIO

3 August @ 17 h 00 min - 19 h 00 min

Jazz Apéro Series José Brites- guitar Suzi Silva - voice Jean Sébastien Clément - bass

JEAN-FRANÇOIS GROULX TRIO

3 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Jazz Extra Series Jean-François Groulx - piano Paul Brochu - drum Jean-Bertrand Carbou - double bass

Main Event

EGAN – CARON – RIEU – BROCHU – THOUIN HOMMAGE À CHICK COREA

3 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Jazz sous les étoiles Series Main Event Coral Egan - voice Alain Caron - bass Paul Brochu - drum Yannick Rieu - saxophone Daniel Thouin - keyboards

FESTI JAM

3 August @ 22 h 30 min - 23 h 30 min

Festive Jam where spontaneous collaborations happen between musicians

JAZZ CLUB SERIES

4 August

13 h 30 - Vieux Four : Robert Ménard - Michel Viau 17 h 00 - Pizza & Cie : Juteau - Lachapelle - Donato 19 h 00 - Hôtel Mont-Tremblant : Normand Guilbeault Trio

ALAIN CARON

4 August @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

Master Class Alain Caron - bass

SUZI SILVA TRIO

4 August @ 12 h 00 min - 13 h 00 min

Jazz Manouche Midi Series Suzi Silva - voice José Brites - guitar Jean-Sébastien Clément - double bass

SIMON BROSSEAU QUARTET

4 August @ 13 h 15 min - 14 h 30 min

Jazz Relève Series Simon Brosseau - piano Elisabeth Lajoie - saxophone Brian Nam - drum Chriss Ross - bass

YVAN BELLEAU QUARTET

4 August @ 15 h 00 min - 16 h 45 min

Jazz Lounge Series Yvan Belleau - clarinet Sylvain Provost - guitar Yvon Plouffe - drum Normand Lachapelle - bass

SUZI SILVA TRIO

4 August @ 17 h 00 min - 19 h 00 min

Jazz Apéro Series José Brites - guitar Suzi Silva - voice Jean-Sébastien Clément - bass

GENTIANE MG TRIO

4 August @ 19 h 00 min - 20 h 30 min

Jazz Extra Series Gentiane Michaud-Gagnon - piano Levi Dover - double bass Louis-Vincent Hamel - drum

Closing Concert

JULIAN GUTIERREZ PROJECT

4 August @ 21 h 00 min - 22 h 30 min

Jazz Series sous les étoiles Closing Concert Julian Antonio Gutierrez - piano / composition / voice Paul Brochu - drum Alain Labrosse - percussion Mohammad Abdul Al Kabir - trombone Guillaume Carpentier - tenor saxophone Dominis Rossi - trompette Jean-François Martel - bass

FESTI JAM

4 August @ 22 h 30 min - 23 h 30 min

Festive Jam where spontaneous collaborations happen between musiciens

+ Export Events